Academic

 

 

SCHEDULE  FOR FORMATIVE & SUMMATIVE ASSESSMENTS AND PRE BOARD

EXAMINATIONS 2016-17

 

S.NO

ASSESSMENT

DATE

1

Formative Assessment-I

18th to 20th July 2016

2

Formative Assessment-II

29th to 31st August, 2016

3

Summative Assessment-I

17stAugust, 2016 th to 30th Sept., 2016

4

Formative Assessment-III

14th to 16th Dec’2016

5

Formative Assessment-IV

24th to 26th Feb. 2016

6

Summative Assessment-II

March 2017

7

Pre-Board-I CLASS XII

19th to 30th Dec. 2016

8

Pre-Board-II CLASS XII

18th to 31st Jan’2017

9

Revision Exam.  CLASS XI

16th to 28th Feb’2017

 

    TIME TABLE FOR TERM TESTS/PRE-BOARD EXAMINATIONS & REVISION TEST (CLASS XI):

                         TIME TABLE SA1/TERM TEST 1

CLASS/ DATE

25-Sep-16

27-09-2016 20-09-2016 24-09-2016 30-09-2016 29-09-2016 22-09-2016

VI

 

Maths

English

Hindi

Reg.Lang

Soc.Sci

Science

VII

 

Soc.Sci

Reg.Lang

English

Hindi

 

Maths

VIII

 

Soc.Sci

Hindi

Reg.Lang

English

Science

Maths

IX

 

English

Reg.Lang

Maths

Hindi

Soc.Sci

Science

X

 

Science

Hindi

Soc. Sci

Reg.Lang

Maths

English

XI

Addl.Sub

English

Acc/Phy/ Voc-I/His.

Hindi

Chem/Geo/B.St/Voc.II

Maths

Eco/Bio/            Voc-III

XII

Addl.Sub

Hindi

Eco/Bio  /Voc-I

Acc/Phy/His/Voc-II

English

Chem/Geo/          B.St./Voc-III

Maths

 

TENTATIVE TIME TABLE FOR CLASS XII FIRST PRE BOARD EXAMINATION

CLASS

DATES ARE TO BE DECIDED BY RESPECTIVE REGIONAL OFFICES

XII

ADDITIONAL SUBJECT

COMPUTER/ INFORMATIC PRACTICES

HINDI

BIOLOGY/ ECONOMICS/ VOCATIONAL COURSE-I

PHYSICS/ ACCOUNTANCY

BIOTECH/ HISTORY/ VOCATIONAL COURSE-II

MATHS

ENGLISH

CHEMISTRY/ GEOGRAPHY/ BUSINESS STUDIES/ VOCATIONAL COURSE-III

  

   TIME TABLE FOR CLASS XII SECOND PRE BOARD EXAMINATION

CLASS/   DATE

17-Jan-14

18-Jan-14

20-Jan-14

22-Jan14

24-Jan-14

25-Jan-14

27-Jan-14

29-Jan-14

31-Jan-14

XII

ADDITIONAL SUBJECT

COMP.Sci/ Info.Prac.

Chemistry/ Geography/ Business Studies/ Voc-I

Biology/ Economics/

Voc-II

Physics/ Accountancy

Hindi

Maths

Bio-Tech/ History/

Voc-III

English

 

 

REVISION EXAMINATION TIME TABLE FOR CLASS XI

CLASS/   DATE

15-Feb-14

17-Feb-14

18-Feb-14

19-Feb-14

20-Feb-14

21-Feb-14

22-Feb-14

24-Feb-14

25-Feb-14

XI

ADDITIONAL SUBJECT

PHYSICS/ ACCOUNTANCY

COMPUTERS/ INFORMATIC PRACTICES

HINDI

BIOLOGY/ ECONOMICS/ VOC. COURSE

BIOTECH/ HISTORY/ VOC. COURSE

CHEMISTRY/ GEOGRAPHY/ BUSINESS STUDIES/ VOC. COURSE-II

MATHS

ENGLISH

 

 

 

 

 

 

Various committees of the Vidyalaya

 

 

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE:

 

                   Chairman                    :           Sh. S. Mukherjee, PGT(Bio)

                                              Member Secretary     : Smt. R. K. Lucinda, PGT(Eng)

                                              Members                     :           1 Sh. S. Kumar, TGT(Maths)

                                                                                                              2. Smt. S. Bera, TGT(Soc Sci)

                                                                                                              3. Sh. Firoz Alam, FCSA

 

 

 

JNVST (Class VI):

                                   

                                     Chairman                    :                               Sh D. Bera, PGT(Maths)

                                        Member Secretary     :               Sh S.Kumar, TGT(Math)

                                         Members                     :                              Smt A Chakrabarty, O.S

                                                                                                                              Sh. Firoz Alam, FCSA

MESS :

                                Chairman                    :                 Sh,S.Mukherjee PGT(Bio)

                                                                              Member Secretary     :     Sh S Ghosh, Catering Asstt.

                                                                              Members                     :                    Sh A Talukdar, Cook

                                                                                                                                                        Sh S. Das, Mess Helper

                                                                                                                                                       Sh P Das, Mess Helper

 

 

SAFETY & SECURITY :

 

                   Chairman                    :                                                   Sh P Ghosh, PGT(Phys)

                                              Member Secretary     :                                       Sh. V. Gautam, PGT(Comp Sci)

                                              Members                     :                                                     Smt,S.G.Bhaya TGT(Eng)

                                                                                                                                                           Sh  D. Kumar, TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

DISCIPLINE:

                   Chairman                    :           Sh D. Bera, PGT(Maths)

                                              Member Secretary : Sh T K Nandi, PET(M)

                                              Members                     :           Sh R K Ghosh, TGT(Sci)

                                                                                                                  Sh K.D.Acharya, Art Tr.

                                                                                                                  Smt S Chakrabarty, Music Tr

                                                                                                                  Smt S Bandhopadhyaya, PET(F)

 

 

M & R :

                    Chairman                    :          B.N.Choudhary, PGT(Eco)

                                              Member Secretary     : Smt A. Chakrabarty, O.S

                                              Members                     :            Sh A K Chakrabarty, Librarian

                                                                                                                  Sh M. Kumar, UDC

                                                                                                                  School Captain (Boy)

                                                                                                                   School Captain (Girl)

                                                                                                                    Parent

 

MIGRATION :

 

                    Chairman                    :           Sh B L Yadav, PGT(Hindi)

                                              Member Secretary     : Sh B N Chowdhury, PGT(Hist)

                                              Members                     :           Smt S Bandhopadhyaya, PET(F)

                                                                                                                  Smt S.G.Bhaya, TGT(Eng)

 

 

 

EXAMINATIONS: CBSE & INTERNAL

       

                   Chairman                    :           Sh S K Mishra, PGT(Chem)

                                              Member Secretary      Sh B L Yadav, PGT(Hindi)

                                              Members                     :             Sh B N Chowdhury, PGT(Hist)

                                                                                                                  Sh J  H Laskar, TGT(Beng)

                                                                                                                  Sh. S. Firoz Alam, FCSA

 

 C. C. E :

                   Chairman                    :           Sh P. Ghosh, PGT(Phys)

                                              Member Secretary      Sh D.Kumar, TGT(Hindi)

                                              Members                     :            Ms Priyanka Pekua, PGT(Eng)

                                                                                                                  Sh  V Gautam, PGT(Comp)

                                                                                                                  Smt. S. Goswami, TGT (Eng - 2)

 

 

C.C.A & Cultural:

 

                   Chairman                    :           Smt. N. Sinha, PGT(Geo)

                                              Member Secretary      Smt. L. Gayen, TGT (Ben - 2)

                                              Members                     :            Smt. S. Goswami, TGT (Eng - 2)

                                                                                                                 Sh  S P Paul, Art Tr

                                                                                                                Smt S Chakrabarty, Music Tr

 

 

 

GAMES & SPORTS :

                                            Chairman                    :                           Mr T K Nandi, PET(M)

                                              Member Secretary     :           Smt S Bandhopadhyaya, PET(F)

                                              Members                     :                           Sh S Kumar, TGT (Maths)

                                                                                                                                   Sh D Kumar, TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

Other Committees:

 

Sl

Committee

Name of I/C

Members

1.  

Career Counselling & Alumni

Mr S Mukherjee

Mr K.D Acharya, Mr.N.K.Kamaru

2.   

Gardening & Beautification, Campus Cleaning

Mr

Ms. S. Goswami

3.    

Assembly

MrB.C.Mahankuda

Mrs S Chakrabarty, PETs

4.     

Institutional Plan & SchoolMagazine

Principal

Mr. S. Chakraborti

5.    

AEP

Mr R K Ghosh

Staff Nurse,  Mrs. S Chakrabarty

6.    

Rajbhasa

B.L.Yadav

Mr B L Yadav, Mrs. S Chakrabarty

7.     

IRIS

Mr S Mukherjee

Mr. V Gautam

8.     

PACE Setting

R K Ghosh

Mr. S P Paul, Mr. D Kumar

9.     

Subject Commitees

 

 

a)       

Science

Mr P Ghosh

Mr S K MIshra, Mr S Mukherjee, Mr R K Ghosh

b)       

Maths

Mr D Bera

Mr S Kumar

c)        

Soc Science

Mr B N Chowdhury

, Mrs N Sinha, Mrs S Bera

d)       

Language

B.L.Yadav

D.Kumar

a)     Lang – I (Eng)

Ms R K Lucinda

 

b)     Lang – II (Beng + Hindi)

Mr J H Laskar

Mr B L Yadav, Mr D.Kumar, Ms. L. Gayen

 

 

 Result Analysis

Class - X

   

 Class - XII

 

 

 

 

 

Principal's Diary

 General Meetings

 

Sl. No. Name of the Meetings Schedule
01. Academic Meeting 2nd and 16th day of every month
02. Mess Meeting 5th day of every month
03. M&R Meetings 10th day of every month
04. Meeting with students 17th day of the month
05. PTC Meeting 2nd Saturday
06. Safety & Security Meeting Every Monday
07. Staff Meeting Once in a month

 

General Works

Sl. No. Name of the Works Schedule / Details
01. Academic Monitoring and other academic works 08:00 Am - 01:30 PM
02. Remedial Monitoring & Office Work 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
03. Periods 08 ( Class- VI:-2; VIII:-2; XII:- 4)
04. Class Inspection One Class Every Week
05. Remedial Teaching Monitoring through daily checking of Remedial Works (Copies)
06. Home Work Monitoring Random checking