Academi

J N V BANIPUR, N 24 PARGANAS, W.B.      CCA CALENDER 2017 – 18

APRIL  2017

DATE

DAY

Event

RESPONSIBILITY

01.04.2017

Sat

PTC Meeting

 

15.04.2017

Saturday

Debet competition of  Yoga

CCA Committee and PETs Teachers

                July 2017

DATE

DAY

Event

RESPONSIBILITY

15.07.2017

Saturday

PTC Meeting

 

15.07.2017

Saturday

Solo Song Comp.

CCA Coomittee & Music Dep

July FA 1

22.07.2017

Saturday

Painting Competition

CCA Committee and Art Dept.

August 2017

05.08.2017

Saturday

Poem Recitation (Bengali)

CCA Committee and Language Dept.

06.08.2017

Sun

Hirosima Day : Assembly Programme by Science Club

Science Club

12.08.2017

Saturday

PTC Meeting

 

15.08.2017

Tue

Independence Day 

Respective Committee

20.08.2017

Sun

Sadbhabana Divas : SHIVALIK DAY

Shivalik House Members & HMs/AHMs

26.08.2017

Saturday

Mime Competition

CCA Committee

29.08.2017

Tue

National Sports Day : House Wall Mag Comp. on Sports

CCA Committee & Sports Dept.

September 2017

05.09.2017

Tue

Teachers Day

Respective Com.  & Class 11 Students

08.09.2017

Fri

World Literacy Day : Poster Making Competition

CCA Committee and Art Dept.

September FA 2

09.09.2017

Saturday

PTC Meeting

 

 

 

14th – 27th : Hindi Pakhwada

Hindi Dept.

17.09.2017

Sat

Biswakarma Puja/Udaygiri Day

Udaygiri House Members & HMs/AHMs

23.09.2017

Saturday

Nukkad natak in Hindi

Hindi Dept.

30.09.2017

Sat

Essay Writing in Hindi

Hindi Dept.

October 2017

02.10.17

Friday

Gandhi Jayanti

Respective Committee

October SA 1

November 2017

07.11.2017

Tue

Birthday of Bipin Chandra Pal & C.V.Raman :

CCA Committee & Sci.Dept

11.11.2017

Sat

PCT Meeting

 

14.11.17

Tue

Childrens’ Day

 

18.11.2017

Saturday

Book Review (Library Week Activity) Competition

CCA Committee and Library Dept.

25.11.2017

Saturday

Group Dance Competition

CCA Committee and Music Dept.

December 2017

01.12.2017

Fri

World Aids Day :  ARAVALLI DAY

Aravalli House Members & HMs/AHMs

02.12.2017

Saturday

Story Telling Competition

CCA Committee

09.12.2017

Saturday

PTC Meeting

 

10.12.2017

Sun

Human Rights Day : Slogan Writing Competition

CCA Committee

16.12.2017

Saturday

Solo Dance Competition

CCA Committee and Music Dept.

23.12.2017

Saturday

Inter House Quiz

CCA Committee & Computer Dept.

25.12.2017

Mon

X-Mass Day : Cleanliness Competition + Gardening Comp

Respective Committee

30.12.2017

Wed

Alumni Day

Respective Committee

December FA 3

01.01.18

Mon

Vidyalaya Picnic

Respective Committee

06.01.18

Saturday

Creative Writing Competition

CCA Committee and Language Dept.

12.01.18

Fri

National Youth Day : NILGIRI DAY

Nilgiri House Members & HMs/AHMs

13.01.18

Sat

PTC Meeting

 

20.01.18

Saturday

Collage Competition

CCA Committee and Art Dept.

23.01.18

Tue

Netaji Birth Day :  English Debate Competition

CCA Committee and English Dept.

30.01.18

Tue

Martyre’s Day : Patriotic Group Song Comp.

CCA Committee and Music Dept.

February 2018

10.02.17

Saturday

PTC Meeting

 

28.02.18

Wed

National Science Day : Observation of Science Week

Science Club

February FA 4

March 2018

08.03.18

Thu

International Women’s Day : Extempore in English

CCA Committee and English Dept.

March SA 1I

For Inter-House activities, following pattern of awarding of points will be followed: Individual events:   First - 4   / Second – 3   / Third - 2   / Fourth - 1        //    Group events: First – 8   / Second – 6   / Third – 4  / Fourth – 2

 

 

 

Various committees of the Vidyalaya

 

 

NAME OF COMMITTEE

NAME OF MEMBERS

ACADEMIC

Vice-Principal,Co-Incharge:1) Mr.S.Mukherjee 2) Mr.SK.Mishra

MR. B N CHOUDHARY

TIME TABLE

Mr.S.Mukherjee,P.Ghosh & FCSA

LATERAL ENTRY  IX & XI

MR.B.L.Yadav,FCSA

JNV SELECTION TEST

MR. D BERA, MR. B.L.Yadav

MESS

Vice-Principal

Mr.S.Mukherjee & Subham Ghosh

SAFETY & SECURITY

Vice-Principal

Senior Most Teacher

N.Sinha & O.S

DISCIPLINE

Vice Principal

All H.Ms & A.H.Ms

MR. T.K.Nandi,PET(M) & S.Banerjee,PET(F)

M & R

As per Norms

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

T.K.Nadni(I/C),N.Sinha,J.H.Laskar

 

ADOLESCENT EDUCATION

Vice-Pricpal/SMT for inviting counselor & sending students for counseling &its recording

Mr.R.K.Ghosh

Sheel Lakra

CCA

MR. B N CHOUDHARY& PGT(Eng),In absence TGT(Eng-01)

MR.S. Lahiri (Music Tr.)

MR. K.D.Acharya

ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE

1.        PGT(English)

2.        Mrs.Lahiri(Music Tr.)

3.        Mrs.S.G.Bhaya

4.        Mr.T.K.Nandi,PET(M)

5.        S.Banerjee,PET(F)

 

EXAMINATION INTERNAL

Mr.P.Ghosh

MR. U CHAKARABARTTY

EXAMINATION EXTERNAL

MR. S K MISHRA

FCSA

MIGRATION  COMMITTEE

Mr.Sushil Kumar

Mr.N.K.Khamaru

GAMES & SPORTS

Mr.T.K.Nandi,PET(M),S.Banerjee,PET(F)

TGT(ENG-1&2)

PTC MEMBERS

1.        Mr.B.L.Yadav

2.        Mr.R.K.Ghosh

3.        Mr.N.K.Khamaru

4.        Mrs.S.G.Bhaya

5.        Vice-Principal/SMT as Member Secratry

 

NCC

Mr.Durgesh Kumar(ANO)

SCOUT & GUIDE

Mr.B.L.Yadav(I/C),S.Banerjee(I/C)

LIBRARY ACTIVITIES

Mr.N.K.Khamaru,Mr.K.DAcharya

DICE INCHARGE

Mr.Parimal Bhaumik(I/C),O.S/UDC

INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING FINALAZTION

Vice- Principal, S.G.Bhaya & FCSA

WALL& VIDYALAYA MAGAZINE  COMMITTEE

PGT(Eng),Mr.B.L.Yadav,Mr.K.D.Acharya,Mr.N.K.Khamaru

CLEANING IN CHARGE

Mr.T.K.Nandi,S.Banerjee

BIRTH DAY IN CHARGE

Mr.K.D.Acharya,TGT(Eng-II)

ORGANIZING OF VMC & PASC

Vice Principa/SMT,O.S,FCSA

LOG BOOK OF HIRE VEHICLE/AMBULACE

Ravindra Kumar,Driver

JNVST MASS PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

Mr.J.H.Laskar,Mr.B.L.Yadav,P.Das & S.Naskar,Mr.D.Bera(Guide)

CLEANING OF TALK SHOP AREA

Mr.Subir Kumar Naskar,Academic Blcok & its front

KANYASHREE

N.Sinha(I/C),Vishal Gautam

CLEANING  SR.BOYS DORMITORY

P.DAS,INSIDE &OUT SIDE,ACAD.BLOCK-SWEEPT & TOILET

CLEANING  JR.& SR GIRLS  DORMITORY

K.RAM, ACAD.BLOCK-SWEEPT & TOILET

DINNING HALL & SOURANDING

MESS STAFF

CLEANING SR &JR.AND BASKET GRD,PUMP HOUSE

ARUP

CLASS TEACHERS

CLASS

SEC-A

SEC-B

VI & I_Card

MR.J.H.Laskar

Mr.B.L.Yadav

VII

Mr.P.Bhaumik

MR. D KUMAR

VIII

MR. U CHAKARABARTTY

IX

Mrs.S.G.Bhaya

Mrs.S.Bera

X

MR. Sushil Kumar

Mr.R.K.Ghosh

XI

MR. V GOUTAM

MRS. N SINHA

XII(Scienec) & (Hum)

MR. S K MISHRA

MR. B N CHOUDHARY

CLUB & CO-ORDINATORS

CLUB

CO-ORDINATORS

MEMBERS

MATHS

MR. S.Kumar(I/C)

MR. D.Bera

TGT(MATH-II)

SCIENCE

MR. R.K.GHOSH(I/C)

MR. P. GHOSH,S.K.Mishra,S.Mukherjee

ECONOMICS

MR. R K GHOSH

Mrs.S.Bera

LANGUAGE

PGT (Eng)

B.L.Yadav,J.H.Laskar

SPORTS

Mr.TAPAN  KUMAR NANDI

S.BANERJEE

CAMPUS BEATUTIFICATION & PLANTATION

Mr.S.MUKHERJEE

N.K.KHAMARU,KD.ACHARYA

SCOUTS & GUIDES

MR. B L YADAV

MS. S BANDHOPADHYAY

 

 

 

HOUSE MASTERS & ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTERS

HOUSE

SENIOR

JUNIOR

HM

AHM

HM

AHM

ARAVALLI

B N.Chowdhury

B L Yadav

S Kumar

R. KUMAR

NILGIRI

P Bhowmik

T K Nandi

J H Laskar

K.D.Acharya

SHIWALIK

D Bera

S.K.Mishra

P Ghosh

N.K.Khamaru

UDAYGIRI

V Gautam

S.N.Prasad

R K Ghosh

U. Chakrabartty

GIRLS

N Sinha

S. Lehri

S.G.Bhaya

S. Bera

 

                                   

VIDYALAYA MANAGEMNT COMMITTEE (VMC) 2017–18

Sl

Name

Designation

1.  

Mrs.Antra Acharya

District Magistrate Cum VMC Chairman

2.  

Sh Sajal Das

B.D.O Habra I, VMC Member

3.  

Smt.Sanghamitra Ghosh

D.I (Sec) N 24 Pgs

4.  

 Sh A K Bose

Principal, PGGIPE

5.  

Mr.Tapan Kumar Mistri

Principal, VMC Member

6.  

Sh B. C. Mahankuda

Vice Principal , VMC Member

 

                      Vidyalaya Physical Verification Committee 2017-18

MONTH

Name of Members

APRL 2017

Mr.J.H. Laskar ,Mr.N.K.Khamaru,Mr.P.Ghosh

JUL 2017

Mr.S.K.Mishra,Mr.U. Chakrabartty,Mr.T.K.Nandi

AUG 2017

Mr.S.Mukherjee, Mrs.S.Bera , Mrs.S.Lehri

SEPT 2017

   Mr.D.Bera, Mr.S.Kumar,  Ms.S.Bandopadhya

OCT 2017-NOV 2017

Mrs.N.Sinha,  Mr.R.K.Ghosh, Mr.K.D.Acharya

DEC 2017

Mr.B.L.Yadav , Mr.D.Kumar, Mr.T.K.Nandi

JAN 2018

Mr.B.N.Choudhuri,U.Ckakraborty, Mr.K.D.Acharya

FEB 2018

Mrs.S.G.Bhaya, TGT-English -II ,Mrs.S.Lehri

MAR 2018

Mr.V.Goutam,T.G.T-Math, Mrs.S.Bandopadhya

 

 

Local Purchase Committee (LPC) 2017 – 18

MONTH

Name of Members

APRL 2017

Mr. U. Chakrabartty , Mr. J. H. Laskar, Mr. N.K.Khamaru

JUL 2017

Mr. S. Mukherjee, Mr. K.D.Acharya ,Mr. B. N. Chowdhury

AUG 2017

Mr. S. K. Mishra, Mrs.S.G.Bhaya, Mr. T. K. Nandi

SEPT 2017

Mr. P. Ghosh, Mrs. S. Bera, Ms. S. Lehri

OCT 2017

Mr. D. Bera, Mr. R. K. Ghosh, Mrs. S. Banerjee

NOV 2017

Mrs. N. Sinha, Mr. S. Kumar, Mr. N.K.Khamaru

DEC 2017

Mr. B. L. Yadav, Mr. D. Kumar, Mr. S.G.Bhaya

JAN 2018

Mr. B. N. Chowdhury, Mr. U. Chakrabartty, Mr. T. K. Nandi

FEB 2018

Mrs. S.G.Bhaya, S.Lehri, Ms. S. Bandopadhyay

MAR 2018

Mr. V. Gautam, TGT – K.D.Acharya, Mr.B.L.Yadav

Aprii 2018

Mr.J.H.Laskar,Mr.R.K.Ghosh,Mr.D.Kumar

 

 

Result Analysis

Class - X

   

 Class - XII

 

 

 

 

 

Principal's Diary

 General Meetings

 

Sl. No. Name of the Meetings Schedule
01. Academic Meeting 2nd and 16th day of every month
02. Mess Meeting 5th day of every month
03. M&R Meetings 10th day of every month
04. Meeting with students 17th day of the month
05. PTC Meeting 2nd Saturday
06. Safety & Security Meeting Every Monday
07. Staff Meeting Once in a month

 

General Works

Sl. No. Name of the Works Schedule / Details
01. Academic Monitoring and other academic works 08:00 Am - 01:30 PM
02. Remedial Monitoring & Office Work 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
03. Periods 08 ( Class- VI:-2; VIII:-2; XII:- 4)
04. Class Inspection One Class Every Week
05. Remedial Teaching Monitoring through daily checking of Remedial Works (Copies)
06. Home Work Monitoring Random checking